Skip navigation

Number of school children

Numbers of school children for the last 5 years

01.10.
2016
01.10.
2017
01.10.
2018
01.10.
2019
01.10.
2020
01.10.
2021
Grundschulen1.5281.5511.5931.6391.6531.730
Hauptschulen324248172122750
Realschulen1.2661.005974964922868
Gesamtschulen1.0221.2661.5691.8392.0472.317
Förderschule154152155149150154
Gymnasien2.2552.2432.2012.1392.0941.982
Weiterbildungs-
kolleg
203244257240225173
Berufskolleg Borken2.8632.8142.7642.6002.5262.493
insgesamt:9.6159.4939.6859.6929.6929.717