Skip navigation

Number of school children

Numbers of school children for the last 5 years

01.10.
2015
01.10.
2016
01.10.
2017
01.10.
2018
01.10.
2019
01.10.
2020
Grundschulen1.4861.5281.5511.5931.6391.653
Hauptschulen44432424817212275
Realschulen1.3961.2661.005974964922
Gesamtschulen6811.0221.2661.5691.8392.047
Förderschule217154152155149150
Gymnasien2.3002.2552.2432.2012.1392.094
Weiterbildungs-
kolleg
225203244257240225
Berufskolleg Borken2.8552.8632.8142.7642.6002.526
insgesamt:9.6049.6159.4939.6859.6929.692